connect facebook connect twitter connect weibo connect rss connect chinese
Banner Back Image
PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT
Your privacy
MediFast (Hong Kong) Ltd (“we”, “our” or “us”) are committed to protect your privacy and will at all times observe the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap.486, Laws of Hong Kong) (“Ordinance”) in the collection, use and maintenance of your personally identifiable information (“personal data”).
Collection and use of your personal data
We will not collect your personal data when you visit this Website, unless you decide to make application for registering as a member of our club(s) (“Club(s)”) or purchasing our services or products.
Any personal data collected from you on this Website will only be used for the specific purpose(s) mentioned at the time of collection or for purpose(s) directly related to those specific purpose(s) and/or in the relevant personal information collection statement. However, if specific information is requested but not supplied by you, we may be unable to provide the requested service(s).
Retention of your personal data
Your personal data will only be retained for so long as is necessary for the fulfillment of the purpose(s) for which they were collected. After that time, your personal data will be erased.
Disclosure of your personal data
We will keep confidential your personal data and will not disclose your personal data to any third party without your consent, except as is required by law. However, your personal data may be disclosed to any third parties (whether within or outside the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region) where such disclosure is necessary to satisfy the purpose(s) of which the data were collected.